Personal Donors

Individual Museum Foundation Sponsors

All donors to the SAM Foundation will have their names noted in our Donor Recognition Book on display in the Museum.

Donor's contributing $1000 or more will have their names mounted, in gold leaf, on our Donor Recognition Boards (shown below) on display in the Museum.

We thank you for your contributions.

DONOR RECOGNITION BOOK

All donors to the SAM Foundation will have their names noted in our Donor Recognition Book on display in the Museum.

DONOR  RECOGNITION  BOARDS
(On display in the Museum.)

When your total donations reach $1000 or over, your name is printed in gold leaf in the appropriate section of the Donor Recognition Boards.

The levels of donations on the Donor Recognition Boards are:

$20,000 +

$10,000 +

$ 5,000 +

$ 1,000 +

 

Davis, Ted Keiser, Ted & Marie Rogers, E
Keating, Charles Snowie, Allan  
CNAG Atlantic Chapter MacLean, O.K Rogers, R
Bays, Rod McDonald, L.S.  (Lorne) Snowie, A
Brunelle, P Murphy, L West, R.
Hughes, R    
CNAG National Findlay, Robert Passmore, R
Brushett, G. Johnson, W Reesor, F
Buckley, Frank Kieser, E Rock, H
Cash, D Langlois, R Rogers, E
Chapman, H & K MacLean, O.K. (Bud) Sandy, F
Cody, W Sr. McDonald, L.S. Snelgrove, C.
Eden, J Murphy, Lemuel Snowie, J. A.
Edgar, E Newman, Geoffrey R. West, R
Fearon, W Nielsen, Eric  
CAN NAV AIR ARMOURERS ASSOC CNAG Founding Chapter CNAG Sea King Chapter
CNAG Banshee Chapter CNAG Hampton Gray Chapter Royal Canadian Legion Branch 31

Adam, J Fegarty, B Ouellette, Jack
Allan, T.S. (Dudley) Ferguson, Margaret Oxholm, B.A.
Aruja, Mark Ferguson, R Paquette, Joseph
Arnold, J Findlay, Robert Page, M.H.E.
Arthur, R Fink, M Park, William G.
Arvisais, G Foster, G Passmore, R
Ashley, Larry Fotheringham, J. Brant Paterson, W
Atkins, Peter Fowlow, Fred Paton, J.W.
Atkinson, E Freeman, J Patterson, L.M.
Atwood, J Geale, R. E Peacocke, M
Atwood, W.H. Gibbon, Jeh Percy, A
Aveling, Errol Gibbon, Ted Peters, Delbert
Axford, I Gigg, E Pickering, H.L.
Bailey, Bob Gillespie, A. W. Plater, G
Baker, J.R. Gray, G Plawski, George
Bamford, Philip Gourlie, J Pokotylo, August
Barr, Peter Gourlie, John Porter, Bruce
Beazley, R Graham, Todd, R Porter, VAdm. H.A.
Belrose, Harold Greenwood, Harold Pumple, George
Beard, Jack Grossmith, Seth Purchase, Donald
Bird, J.M. Gruber, John A. Raeside, Vaughn
Bissell, Capt. R.D. Hawrysh, F Ratcliffe, Richard
Bond, James Halladay, Wayne Reesor, Frank
Bosquet, Ron Headley, Doris Richardson, Sherry
Bouch, Ian Henderson, John Rikely, William
Bouch, I Hennessy, VAdm. R.L. Roberton, L
Briard, K Hill, E Roberts, J
Brideau, T.J. Hinton, G Roberts, Trevor
Bright, David Hodgins, Harvey Robinson, James C.
Bristow, Alfred Hollywood, J Rock, Herman
Brown, Kenneth Houston, C.K. Rogers, E.S.
Browne, N Hunter, Don Rosenthall, L
Brownlow, Daniel Hunter, Jim Ross, Doug
Bruce, Maureen Hutchins, R Royal Cdn Legion Branch 160
Brunelle, Paul J. Hynes, Mrs. Anne Royal Cdn Legion Branch 31
Bruner, Peter Inglis, N Rowland, John A.
Brushett, Gerald Instance, F Rubin, Donald
Brygadyr, Stan Irving, David Ruppert, G
Buchanan, J. Douglas Janusas, E.J. (Ed) Saunders, G
Burgham, A.R. Johnson, Clyde Sawyer, Reta
Burns, James Jones, Donald Scotiabank
Buykes, Jack Jones, Walter Scott, John
Cable, Ernest Judge, Neil Searle, J.V.
Caldwell, Murray Kent, Robert Seaward, Peter
Calver, William King, Eric Shaw, Colin H.
Carter, Harry Kjellstrom, E Shaw Communications
Cartwright, Brian Knapp, R Shaw, Dennis B.
Casement, Bob Krys, H. Sheppard, Cdr Donald J.
Caudle, D Krueger, Hal Shepherd, Tony
Chance, P Langlois, Real Sherman, M
Cantile, J Langman, Michael Simpson, R
Chajkowski, Ed Laquerre, Dr. Jacques Smith, Calvin
Chambers, D Laramee, Guy Smith, E.S.
Chapman, H Laurie, William Smith, Edward
Charlton, Peter Lefaivre, Francis Snelgrove, Carl
Clarke, J Lelacheur, E Snelling, Sidney R
Clifford, Brian Liley, Arthur Sosnkowski, Joseph
CNAG S/K Chap. Lenihan, George Soutter, G
Cobley, B.D. Lightbody, I Soward, Stuart
Cody, Col John Logan, J.W. Speirs, P.D.
Cody, W Logan, Ralph Springer, D
Coell, Ronald Lowes, G Steele, G.A.D.(Dave)
Coffen, Charles Lyons, Rodney Steele, Dave
Colquhoun, C MacDonald, Steve Steele, Phillip
Conner, Stan W MacLean, Robert Stegen, James
Conrad, Kim MacLellan, David Stephenson, M
Conrad, Sterling MacLeod, G Stevenson, G.F.
Cook, L Main, J Stewart, John
Copeland, T Maxwell, D.E. Stewart, Robert
Cottingham, A McBain, A. Ross Survival Systems Ltd
Cowan, Maria McCarty, Ben Sutherland, D
Cowan, William McClung, W Symonds, John Malcolm
Cowell, S McDermott, John W. Tang, J.P.
Cowie, J McDonald, L.S. Tateishi.J
Cowper, R McEachern, Rodger Thornton, Frank J.
Cramton, Dave McEwen, M Tillett, Eric
Creery, R McFadden, M Timbrell, RAdm. R.W
Cribb, Jack McGee, J Todd, James A.
Cruddas, Ted McIntosh, A Tonks, Thomas
Cunningham, Vern McNulty, Gordon Trenholm, R
Dance, George McSweeney, J Trerise, E.J.
Danhauer, W Mead, B Tripp, Frank E.
Davies, D Mean, B Turner, J. (Dick)
Davies, H Meikle, Ken Turner, T
Davis, Doug Mercer, W.P. Ultra Electronics
Davis, Ted Mingo, Stu Vandahl, Earl
Davis, William Mitchell, D Vangalen, Joseph
Dawson, J.P.T. Monteith, R Voutt, K
Dawson, Mrs. Vivian Montgomery, Barry Veronneau, BGen J.J.
Decker, M Moore, Alan E. Wagener, Jean
DelFabro, G Moore, Ken Wall, John David
Dempster, Marshall Moran, W.F. Walton, Owen
Dowdall, Francis Morin, L Wannamaker, B.R.
Down, Frank Moss, J Webber, J
Doyle, Edward Muncaster, D Welland, Adm R.P.
Drage, Peter Murphy, Lemuel West, Roland
Dubinksi, H Murray, R Whitby, Patrick
Dunn, Paul Murray, W White, Gordon
Dutchak, W.R. Myers, E White, T
Eden, John Muzzerall, Cecil Williams, James
Edwards, Davis C. Nantel, Roger Williams, David
Edwards, G Newman, Geoffrey R. Williamson, A. (Whitey)
English, K Nelson, R Willis, Frank
Falls, Adm. R.H. Nielsen, Eric Winchester, N.E.
Fane, P Northrup, Harold Woods, M.
Farrell, Susan Nowell, David  
Farrell, William Oland, Bruce S.  
Fasevich, Mike    
     
     
     

Powered by