Wall of Honour Tiles

NAMES ON WALL OF HONOUR TILES

1952 SHEARWATER FLYERS MARITIME SENIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONS
55TH ANNIVERSARY OF THE LIBERATION OF HOLLAND
852 SQDN ON HMS NABOB
O81 TRADE TILE

ADAM, J.B., GLADYS & FAMILY
AIR FORCE ASSOC. OF CANADA, 11 MIC MAC WING
AKITT, BRIAN
ALLTREE, ALLEN
ANDREWS, MICHAEL
ANTLE, WILLIAM AWILLIE
AQUANNO, FRANK, MIRIAM, MIKE, CHRIS & TOM
ARCHER, ROSS D.
ARMOURER'S ASSOC
ARTHUR, BOB & ELSIE
ASHLEY, LARRY
ASTEN, R & S
ASTON, BRIAN & SHIRLEY
AVELING, MILLAR, PYPER (CREW TILE)
BABBITT, BILL
BAILEY, LCOL TOM
BAILEY, DON (FAMILY)
BAMFORD, PHILLIP K.
BAPTIE, GEORGE
BARTLETT, DICK & MARGIE
BARWELL, BOB
BATES, SGT
BAYNE, DAVE
BAYS, ROD, SHIRLEY & FAMILY
BEACH, R.A. (BOB)
BEARD, JACK
BEARD, RON
BEAULIEU, LEE
BEEMAN, J.H.
BELL, R.H.
BELL, JOHN, MORRIS, AUIDREY
BELLIVEAU, RAY, MILLIE & FAMILY
BELROSE, H
BENSON, JOHN & LAURALEE
BENTON, DAVID E. AMUCKLE
BERRY, PETER
BESHARAH, R.A.
BETTERS, R.J.
BINGLEY, A
BIRKS, JOHN HENRY AJAKE
BIRKS, J.H. AJAKE
BISSELL, ROBERT
BLACK, CHRIS
BLAIR, COLONEL
BLAKE, GARY, BERNICE & FAMILY
BLYTHE, S
BOMBARDIER AEROSPACE
BOND, JAMES
BOSQUET, ANNETTE
BOSS, GARY
BOSSE
BOVEY, R
BOYLE, TOM, SHEILA, BRAD & SHERRY
BELBECK, CECIL
BRIARD, KERRY
BRIGHT, DAVID
BRISTOW, ALF
BROULETTE, GUY
BROWN, K.F.
BROWN, GLENN
BROWNE, NICK
BROWNE, ALLAN G.
BRUCE, PADDY (JOHN BRUCE)
BRUNELLLE, PAUL
BRUNER, PETER
BRUSHETT, GERRY & DOROTHY
BRYGADYR, STANLEY
BUCHANAN TILE
BUCKOSKI, R. (BUCK)
BUCKOWSKI (MERCER)
BUDD, ROBERT & AILEEN
BURNS FAMILY (JOHN JIM BURNS)
BYSIM, G
CABLE, ERNEST
CABLE, STAN
CALDWELL, MURRAY
CALDWELL, GLEN & CORA
CALVER, BILL
CAMPBELL, ROGER
CANN, CHARLES
CARTER, HARRY
CARVER, J
CASEMENT, BOB (CASE) & DOROTHY
CASSIS, KENNETH
CAUDLE, RON
CAUDLE, DOUG & CHARLOTTE
CAWTHRA, D
CHAFE, CHARLIE, BLANCHE & FAMILY
CHAJKOWSKI, E
CHALLINOR, A
CHAPMAN, HOWIE
CHEATERS, RON
CHILCOTT, BEN
CHRISTIE, R
CLARKE, JOHN W. & FAMILY
CLATTENBURG, PETER J.
CLIFFORD, BRIAN
CODY, BILL
CODY, COL JOHN
COFFEN, CHUCK
COLDHAM, GORD
COLLACUTT, GLENN
COLLARD, J
COLLINS, D
CONNER, STAN
CONRAD, G.FRASER
CONROD BROS.
COOK, GLENN
CORNISH, BOB
COTTINGHAM, JACK
COTTINGHAM, A.F.
COUGHLIN, J
COUGHLIN, JOHN
COWAN, MARIE
COWELL, STEVE & HELEN
COWELL, STEPHEN
COWPER, RAY
COX, GERALD A.
CRAMTON, DAVE
CREERY, TOM (RAYMOND)
CRIBB, JACK & JEAN
CRUDDAS, T (RUSS SPILLER)
CRUDDAS, TED
CUFFE, HARRY & DOROTHY
CUFFE, D
CUMMING, DON & MARG
CURRIE, DON & BERNIE
CUTTS, JAMES
DANCE, GEO
DANNHAUER, WAYNE & INGE-LISE
DAVIS, DOUG
DAVIS, NICK & PHYL
DAVIS, TED
DAWS-KNOWLES, CHRISTOPHER
DAWS-KNOWLES, JOE
DAWSON, JOHN
DAWSON, JAMES, VIVIAN, PATRICK, JOHN, PENNY, KIM, PETER, DAVID
DAYTON, F.J.
DCKER, M
DEL FABRO, GEORGE & GERRY
DELUCE, STAN
DEMPSTER, M
DEVEAUX, J.E. AJEEP
DIBBEN, B.J.C. (DIBBS)
DICK, A.
DONOUGHUE, RON
DOUCETTE, R
DOWDALL, FRANK
DOWN, FRANK
DOYLE, ED ADOLLY
DROESKE, MILT
DUBINSKY, HARRY
DUTCHAK, W.R.
EAST, LES
EATON, BEECHER, LOIS, HOWARD & ANDREW
EBB, JACK
EDEN, JOHN B.
EDEN, JOHN
EDGAR, ERIC
EDWARDS, ALLISON
EDWARDS, ADM G.
EISENHAUER, F
ELDER, DAN
ELLIOTT (J. LEGERE)
ELLIOTT, J
ENGLISH, HADDEN, SMITH, BRIARD
ETCHELLS, DAVE
FAIRBAIRN, WAYNE
FALLEN, TED & MARIE
FALLS, ROBERT, ISABELLE & FAMILY
FARRELL, W
FASEVICH, MIKE
FEARON, HAL & MAY
FERGUSON, R
FERGUSON, MARGARET (HUSBAND)
FIELD, A.J.
FINDLAY, BOB
FINK, MARY
FLESHER, JOHN
FOLEY, DENIS
FOR THOSE THAT SERVED C.A.F.
FORSYTH, LEN, GLADYS & FAMILY
FOX, ALEC
FRANCIS, PAULA
FRASER-HARRIS TILE
FRIBERG, ALLAN (MARGARET/WIFE)
FROST, HARRY
FULCHAR, REX
GANONG, WILLIAM
GASCHO, ROSS
GEARY, B
GIBBS, J
GIBSON, JACK AGIBBY
GIBSON, UNA & DOUG (GIBBY)
GILCHRIST, J.A.
GILHEN, CY & EILEEN
GILLESPIE, A.W. (GIL)
GILLESPIE, WILLIAM
GILLIES, GORDON
GILLIS, DAVID
GODIN, RAY
GOODALL, MIKE
GOURLIE, WHITEY
GRAAE, H.A. (ART) & JOYCE
GRAHAM, THOMAS B.
GRAHAM, ROBERT (RED)
GREEN, ROBERT
GRUBER, JOHN (DICK DAVIS)
GUAY, FR
HALFKENNY, CLINT & BARB
HALLADAY, WAYNE & ROBERTA
HAMILTON, I
HAMILTON, M
HAMMER, ROBERT A.
HARDY, H
HATTE, H
HAVERON, JOHN H.
HAWKES, ROSS
HAYHOE, BOB
HAYTER, B (BARRY HAYTER)
HEADLEY, C.S.
HEADLEY, C.E.
HEADLEY, DORIS
HEADLEY, M.T.
HEADLEY, A.C.E.
HEATON, CYRIL
HENDERSON, J
HEWWENS, C
HILL, ED, LORRAINE & FAMILY
HINTON, GEORGE
HODGE, CLAYTON & OLGA
HODGE, FRED & JOAN
HODGINS, HARVEY
HODGSON, GARTH C.
HOLLYWOOD, HARRY
HOLMES, PETER
HOUDE, M.
HUDSON, M.
HUGHSON, SYVIS
HUNTER, ROSS, BERNIE & FAMILY
HUNTER, DON & MERCEDES
HUTTON, GLENN
HYNDMAN, DOUGLAS JAMES
IMP AEROSPACE
IN HONOUR OF THE USN-RN & OTHER ARMED FORCES WHO SERVED WITH US IN SHEARWATER AND AT SEA
IN MEMORY AH-AC-SE-AM-AIR BOS'N ATC-TRADES
IN MEMORY OF ABSENT FRIENDS
INSTANCE, BILL (JAMES)
IRELAND, BOB
IRVING, DAVID & SHIRLEY
IRVING, GORDON
ISENOR, DORA
JANUSAS, ED
JOABTC TILE
JOBIN, GUY
JOHNSON, DANNY
JOHNSTON, ELDON
JOHNSTON, C & A
JOHNSTON, PAT & ELLY
JONES, W.A. & FAMILY
JONES, THOMAS JAMES
JONES, DAVID A.
JONES, D.M.
JONES, A
KEILLOR, FRED
KENNEDY, JAKE
KERR, ROBERT ASMOKEY
KIESER, TED
KIESER, TED
KING, ERIC & MARY
KJELLSTROM, K.J.
KNOX, DONALD W.
LAMBIE, F
LANGLOIS, Ray
LANGMAN, MIKE & JANE
LAQUERRE, JACQUES
LAVIGNE, PETER
LEBLANC, LOU
LEDUC, JOHN
LEE, G

LEFAIVRE, FRANCIS E. AFEVER
LEMISKI, JANIS ELAINE
LIGHTBODY FAMILY
LILEY, ARTHUR
LOGAN, D
LOGAN, RALPH
LOGAN, JOHN (DEKE) & JOAN
LOWE, MJ
LYONS, ROD, HEATHER & FAMILY
MacARTHUR, WILLIAM
MACDONALD, STEVE, SHIRLEY & FAMILY
MACKAY, MID
MACINTOSH, JAMES
MACLEAN, CDR & DOROTHY
MACLEOD, P
MACLEOD, MARIE (RONALD JOSEPH MCLEAN)
MACLRELLAN, H
MACMILLAN, RON
MACMILLAN, GERALD
MACNEIL, JOHN ANGUS
MAGEE, JACK
MAILMAN, A
MAJEAU, HENRY & EDITH
MALLORY, RICK
MARLOW, M
MARLOW, KEN
MARSHALL, GERRY
MATHESON, DAVID & MARGARET & VALERIE
MATTATALL, FRANK, MYRA & FAMILY
MAXWELL
MCARTHUR, GABE G.E.C.
MCBAIN, ROSS
MCCAFFERY, FRANKIE, JIM, JILL, BRUCE & DANE
MCCARTY, BEN
MCCRAE, J.
MCDERMOTT, JOHN W.
MCDONALD, LORNE, JUDY & FAMILY
MCDONALD, J
McEWEN, MARGRET (KEITH)
MCFARLAND, EARL & FAMILY
MCFARLAND, EARL & JAN
MCINNIS, CWO W.
MCKAY, J.A.
MCKINNEY, BILL & GLORIA
MCLAUGHLIN, JAKE
MCLAUGHLIN, JOHN
MCLAUGHLIN, JAKE
MCLUNG, BILL AWILLY
MCMILLEN, G.J.
MCNICOL, DON
MCNULTY, JACK
MCQUARRIE, HARRY
MEIKLE, KEN
MERCER, CURTIC, PAT & FAMILY
MERCER, WALT
MERKLEY, GEORGE
MILLAR, FRED
MILLER, A
MILLS, SCOTTY
MILLS/HAYES (FOOTBALL)
MILLS, A
MILOVICH, M
MINGO, STUART
MITCHELL, D
MITCHELL, DENIS
MONK,DON
MONTGOMERY, BARRY, BETTY, CAROLYN, EVELYN & MURRAY
MOORE, RON & BETTY & FAMILY
MORAN, W.F. (BILL)
MORIN, L.M. (LOU) & SYBIL (NEE: SHAVER)
MORRES, CLIVE
MOSS, JACK & DOREEN
MOXOM, C
MULGREW, JOCK
MUNCASTER, DOUG
MURRAY, W
MYERS, EDDY, BETTY, DAVID & BARRY
NASH, WILLIAM
NEESON, RALPH & MARG     
NICKSON, GEORGE & DORIS
NIELSEN, ERIC
NOBLE, GEORGE W.
NOBLE, ROBERT, ELIZABETH & FAMILY
NOLAN, CPL
O'DONOUGHUE, RON
O'ROARKE, RUSTY
OCEAN CONTRACTORS
OFFLEY, GEORGE
OLAND, BRUCE
OSTAFICIUK, L.
OUELLETTE, J
OXHOLM, BEN, JOAN, KATHRYN & SUSAN
PAQUETTE, JOE & FOAN
PARK, WILLIAM
PASSMORE COMPANY TILE
PASSMORE FAMILY TILE
PATERSON, WILLIAM
PATON, WELDY
PATTISON, W
PAYNE, J.H.
PAYNE, D (HARRISON)
PEACOCKE, DOUG, MARIE & FAMILY
PEACOCKE, DR. SANDY (MMI)
PEACOCKE, JEROME D.
PEACOCKE, JERRY
PEACOCKE, DOUG & HELEN
PENNEY, K.G.
PETERS, DELBERT, IRIS, SHELLIE, SHANE & SCOTT
PHILCO, MILLIE
PHILIPPE, FERN, NELLIE and FAMILY
POIRIER, CHARLES
PORTER, HARRY
PROUT, DEREK
PUMPLE, GEO
PURCHASE, DONALD & JOYCE
QUIRT, R.E. (DICK)
RAESIDE, VERN
RATCLIFFE, DICK
RCAF AIRWOMEN'S 50TH ANNIVERSARY
REAGE, AL
REAUME, TONY
RIKELY, WILLIAM
RIOUX, ROGER & MARGARET
ROBERTSON, LORNE
ROBINSON, S
ROBINSON, ART
ROBINSON, J
ROCK, HERMAN AROCKY
ROGERS, EUGENE (BUCK), MINNIE, CHRIS, JEFF, ANN, ARON & BONNIE
ROSENTHALL, L
ROSS, DOUG & SHIRLEY & FAMILY
ROTHERHAM G.A. (HANK)
ROY, LEON, JOAN, DONNA, BETTY, PATRICK & PHILIP
RUDDERHAM, FREEMAN (JUICE)
RUNCIMAN, J.C.
RUPPERT, LIZ, GEORGE & FAMILY
RYGH, PETER
SANDES, MIKE
SANDY, F
SAUNDERS, G
SAWYER, MRS (DONALD HEARTWELL)
SAWYER, R
SCHOFIELD, TRUDY (MacPHAIL)
SCHROEDER, WALLY
SCOTT, JOHN J.
SEARLE, JOHN V.
SHAW, DENNIS
SHAW, DAVE & CATHY & FAMILY
SHEARWATER CHAPLAINS
SHEILA SCOTT DAVIS (J. SCOTT)
SHERMAN, M
SHERWOOD, ROY, JOYCE, DARREL ROY & KAREN
SHORTRIDGE, KEN
SILINS, JAN & JULIE
SIMPSON, RALPH
SKELTON, DICK
SLACK, EARL
SLOAN, WALTER S.
SLOANE, J
SMITH, E (KOMARNISKI)
SMITH, ED (SON)
SNELGROVE, CARL & BETTY & FAMILY
SNELLING, PATRICIA
SNELLING, SID
SNOOKS, FRED & VIOLET
SNOWIE, ALAN
SOSNKOWSKI, JOE
SOWARD, STUART
SPENCE, MCPL
SPIDER, BILL AWIDDOWS
SPRINGER, D
STEPHENSON, M
STERLING, FIN
STERLING, CONRAD
STEVENSON, JAV
STEWART, JACK & BLANCHE
STOFFER, BILL
STURGESS, ROY
STYMEST, F.W.C.
SULLIVAN, K
SUTHERS, ROY & BETTY
SYMINGTON, RALPH
TAGSETH, ART
TANG, JOHN & TERRY
TANTON, LESLEY (PETER TANTON)
TATE, DAVE
TATEISHI, JIM
TATTERSALL, ARTHUR
TEASDALE, GORDON
TENIHAM, GEORGE
THE OFFICERS & MEN OF VF870-VF871 BANSHEE SQDNS
THE CABLE FAMILY
THOMPSON, SGT
THORNTON, D
TIBBETS, HUGH ALAN LEIGH
TILLETT, E
TIMBRELL, BOB & PATSY
TODD, DAVE(JAMES)
TONKS, TOM & RITA (FINUCAN)
TRENHOLM, W.A.
TRENHOLM, R (HELGA)
TRENHOLM, R (HARTLEN, C)
TRENHOLM, R. A
TRERISE, E.J. (TED)
TRIDER, S (SGT RON TANNER)
TRIPP, F.E.
TURNER, JOHN A. (DICK)
TURNER, TOM APINKY
ULTRA ELECTRONICS/HERMES ELECTRONICS LTD
URQUHART, GLENN
UTTING, H.F. (FAMILY)
VAN ALSTINE, L.
VANDAHL, D
VANEK, BEN
VANGALEN, JOE & MRS.
VAUGHAN, DONALD
VERONNEAU, LOUIS
VERONNEAU, JEAN, DOREEN, STEPHEN & MICHAEL
VINCENT-ALTON, MRS.
VIPOND, LARRY
VONDETTE, H
VOSS, HAND & FAMILY
VOUTT, KELLY, HELEN & FAMILY
WAGNER, JEAN
WALE, MARTIN
WALKER, BRUCE
WALL, DAVE
WALL, JOHN
WALL, GEOFF
WALPER, KEN
WALTON, OWEN, SHIRLEY & FAMILY
WALTON, R
WANNAMAKER, DON, ANN & FAMILY
WANNER, R.
WARDROP, D.A. ADUKE
WARDROP, WALTER H., RON, SUE & COELL
WASHBROOK, L.H.
WASHBROOK, J.F.
WASTENEYS, M
WATERMAN, KEN
WEBBER, KP JM
WEBBER, JOHN
WEBER, LEE & LEE
WELLAND, BOB, STEPHANIE, MICHAEL, TONY, CHRIS & JILLIAN
WEST, ROLLY
WESTWOOD, G.D. AKNOBBY
WHALLEY, AL & VI
WHITBY, PAT
WHITE, T
WHITE, TED & JO
WHYTE, EDWARD A.
WIDDOWS, MAY
WILLIAMSONS, WHITEY, PAT, SUSAN, STEVEN SHELLEY & SCOTT
WILLIS, FRANK, MONA & FAMILY
WILLITS, LARRY
WINTER, R (D. SCOTLAND)
WO/SGT MESS (E. JOHNSTON)
WOOD, LORNE AWOODY, SANDRA, DENNIS & DENISE
WOODS, GEORGE (JOE CRAIK)
WOODS, GEORGE
WRIGHT, C
YOUNGSON, GARRY AGUS
ZBORIL, RON
ZITNEW, LARRY

Powered by