Personal Donors

Individual Museum Foundation Sponsors

All donors to the SAM Foundation will have their names noted in our Donor Recognition Book on display in the Museum.

Donor's contributing $1000 or more will have their names mounted, in gold leaf, on our Donor Recognition Boards (shown below) on display in the Museum.

We thank you for your contributions.

DONOR RECOGNITION BOOK

All donors to the SAM Foundation will have their names noted in our Donor Recognition Book on display in the Museum.

DONOR  RECOGNITION  BOARDS
(On display in the Museum.)

When your total donations reach $1000 or over, your name is printed in gold leaf in the appropriate section of the Donor Recognition Boards.

The levels of donations on the Donor Recognition Boards are:

$20,000 +

$10,000 +

$ 5,000 +

$ 1,000 +

 

Davis, Ted McDonald, LS Rogers, E
Keating, Charles Soward, D  
Keiser, Ted & Marie Snowie, Allan  
CNAG Atlantic Chapter McDonald, L.S.  (Lorne) Snelgrove, Carl
Bays, Rod Murphy, L Snowie, A
Brunelle, P Peart, Jane (Tate) West, R.
Hughes, R Rogers, Mrs.ES ( Minnie )  
MacLean, O.K Rogers, R  
CNAG National Findlay, Robert Passmore, R
Brushett, G. Johnson, W Reesor, F
Buckley, Frank Kieser, E Rock, H
Cash, D Langlois, R Rogers, E
Chapman, H & K MacLean, O.K. (Bud) Sandy, F
Cody, W Sr. McDonald, L.S. Snelgrove, C.
Eden, J Murphy, Lemuel Snowie, J. A.
Edgar, E Newman, Geoffrey R. West, R
Fearon, W Nielsen, Eric  
CAN NAV AIR ARMOURERS ASSOC CNAG Founding Chapter CNAG Sea King Chapter
CNAG Banshee Chapter CNAG Hampton Gray Chapter Royal Canadian Legion Branch 31

Adam, J Fegarty, B Ouellette, Jack
Allan, T.S. (Dudley) Ferguson, Margaret Oxholm, B.A.
Aquanno, Miriam Ferguson, R Paquette, Joseph
Arbuckle, T Findlay, Robert Page, M.H.E.
Armourers Assoc Fink, M Park, William G.
Aruja, Mark Foster, G Parson, H.N.
Arnold, J Fotheringham, J. Brant Passmore, R
Arthur, R Fowlow, Fred Paterson, W
Arvisais, G Freeman, J Paton, J.W.
Ashley, Larry Frost, Harry Patterson, L.M.
Atkins, Peter Gagnon, C.R. Peacocke, M
Atkinson, E Geale, R. E Peart, ( Tate)
Atwood, J Gibbon, Jeh Percy, A
Atwood, W.H. Gibbon, Ted Peters, Delbert
Aveling, Errol Gigg, E Pickering, H.L.
Axford, I Gillespie, A. W. Pinford, Michael
Bailey, Bob Gow, Sandy Plater, G
Baker, J.R. Gray, G Plawski, George
Bamford, Philip Gourlie, J Pokotylo, August
Bannister, H.L. Gourlie, John Porter, Bruce
Barr, Peter Graham, Todd, R Porter, VAdm. H.A.
Beaudette, Guy Greenwood, Harold Pumple, George
Beazley, R Grimson, L.J.H. Purchase, Donald
Belrose, Harold Grossmith, Seth Raeside, Vaughn
Beard, Jack Gruber, John A. Ratcliffe, Richard
Biggs, Mary Guay, F. Reesor, Frank
Bird, J.M. Hawrysh, F Richardson, Sherry
Bissell, Capt. R.D. Halladay, Wayne Rikely, William
Bodner, Merv Headley, Doris Roberton, L
Bond, James Henderson, John Roberts, B.E.
Bosquet, Ron Hennessy, VAdm. R.L. Roberts, J
Bouch, Ian Hill, E Roberts, Trevor
Bouch, I Hinton, G Robinson, James C.
Briard, K Hodgins, Harvey Rock, Herman
Brideau, T.J. Hollywood, J Rogers, E.S.
Bright, David Houston, C.K. Rosenthall, L
Bristow, Alfred Hunter, Don Ross, Doug
Brown, Kenneth Hunter, Jim Royal Cdn Legion Branch 160
Browne, N Hutchins, R Royal Cdn Legion Branch 31
Brownlow, Daniel Hynes, Mrs. Anne Rowland, John A.
Bruce, Maureen Inglis, N Rubin, Donald
Brunelle, Paul J. Instance, F Ruppert, G
Bruner, Peter Irving, David Russell, Stewart
Brushett, Gerald Janusas, E.J. (Ed) Saunders, G
Brygadyr, Stan Johnson, Clyde Sawyer, Reta
Buchanan, J. Douglas Jones, Donald Scotiabank
Buchanon, J.Day Jones, Walter Scott, John
Buckoski, Robert ( Buck) Judge, Neil Searle, J.V.
Burgham, A.R. Kent, Robert Seaward, Peter
Burlingame, J King, Eric Shaw, Colin H.
Burns, Corrine Kjellstrom, E Shaw Communications
Burns, James Knapp, R Shaw, Dennis B.
Buykes, Jack Krys, H. Sheppard, Cdr Donald J.
Cable, Ernest Krueger, Hal Shepherd, Tony
Caldwell, Murray Langlois, Real Sherman, M
Calver, William Langman, Michael Simpson, R
Carter, Harry Laquerre, Dr. Jacques Smith, Calvin
Cartwright, Brian Laramee, Guy Smith, E.S.
Casement, Bob Laurie, William Smith, Edward
Caudle, D Leduc, John Snelgrove, Carl
Chance, P Lefaivre, Francis Snelling, Sidney R
Cantile, J Lelacheur, E Sosnkowski, Joseph
Chajkowski, Ed Liley, Arthur Soutter, G
Chambers, D Lenihan, George Soward, Stuart
Chapman, H Lightbody, I Speirs, P.D.
Charlton, Peter Linstrom, L. Springer, D
Cheaters, Ron Logan, J.W. Steele, G.A.D.(Dave)
Chiddenton, D Logan, Ralph Steele, Dave
Clarke, J Lowes, G Steele, Phillip
Clifford, Brian Lyons, Rodney Stegen, James
CNAG S/K Chap. MacDonald, Steve Stephenson, M
Cobley, B.D. MacLean, Robert Stevenson, G.F.
Cody, Col John MacLellan, David Stewart, John
Cody, W MacLeod, G Stewart, Robert
Coell, Ronald Macleod, John ( Shirley ) Stoffer, Peter
Coffen, Charles Mailman, Arnie Survival Systems Ltd
Colquhoun, C Main, J Sutherland, D
Conner, Stan W Maxwell, D.E. Symonds, John Malcolm
Conrad, Kim McBain, A. Ross Tang, J.P.
Conrad, Sterling McCarty, Ben Tateishi.J
Cook, L McClung, W Thornton, Frank J.
Copeland, T McDermott, John W. Tillett, Eric
Cottingham, A McDonald, L.S. Timbrell, RAdm. R.W
Cowan, Maria McEachern, Rodger Todd, James A.
Cowan, William McEwen, M Tonks, Thomas
Cowell, S McFadden, M Trenholm, R
Cowie, J McGee, J Trerise, E.J.
Cowper, R McIntosh, A Tripp, Frank E.
Cramton, Dave McNulty, Gordon Turner, J. (Dick)
Creery, R McSweeney, J Turner, T
Cribb, Jack Mead, B Ultra Electronics
Cruddas, Ted Mean, B Valentiate, Roy
Cunningham, Vern Meikle, Ken Vandahl, Earl
Dance, George Mercer, W.P. VanFleet, Shirley
Danhauer, W Mingo, Stu Vangalen, Joseph
Davies, D Mitchell, D Vondette, Ursula
Davies, H Monteith, R Voutt, K
Davis, Doug Montgomery, Barry Veronneau, BGen J.J.
Davis, Ted Moore, Alan E. Wagener, Jean
Davis, William Moore, Ken Wall, John David
Dawson, J.P.T. Moran, W.F. Walper, Ken
Dawson, Mrs. Vivian Morin, L Walton, Owen
Decker, M Moss, J Wannamaker, B.R.
DelFabro, G Muncaster, D Webber, J
Dempster, Marshall Murphy, Lemuel Welland, Adm R.P.
Dowdall, Francis Murray, R West, Roland
Down, Frank Murray, W Whitby, Patrick
Doyle, Edward Myers, E White, Gordon
Drage, Peter Muzzerall, Cecil White, T
Dubinksi, H Nantel, Roger Williams, James
Dunn, Paul Neal, C.M. Williams, David
Dutchak, W.R. Neilly, Donald Williamson, A. (Whitey)
Eden, John Newman, Geoffrey R. Willis, Frank
Edwards, Davis C. Nelson, R Willis, Tara
Edwards, G Nickson, G.E. Winchester, N.E.
English, K Nielsen, Eric Woods, M.
Etchells, D Northrup, Harold  
Falls, Adm. R.H. Nowell, David  
Fane, P Oland, Bruce S.  
Farrell, Susan Olshefsky, Peter  
Farrell, William    
Fasevich, Mike    
     

Powered by